Throne of Books(“us”, “we”, “our”) operates the https://throneofbooks.com.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information when using this website. 

By visiting this website, you agree to this privacy policy

Throne of Books is committed to protecting your personal information such as name and email address. Your personal information is used to provide better customer service, personalize your experience, and provide offers and promotions. 

Children’s Privacy:

We respect the privacy of children or “individuals” under 13. All content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. We do not  collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent. 

What Information We Collect:

All personal information is strictly used for website improvement. When you access this website, you provide personal details such as name and email address. 

We may also use this information to provide you offers from our partners and affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

We may include or offer third party links, products or services on the website.

Use of Cookies:

We may use cookies to help the use of this website. Cookies are small amounts of data filed when using this website. Like other websites, we collect some non-personally identifiable information such as IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

Affiliate Links:

Articles on this website may include affiliate links. These links are used to provide offers from partners and affiliates in exchange for a commission. This is no additional cost to you, and are for the purpose of a positive user experience. We have no control over the policies of third-parties. We are not responsible for the practices of these third-parties.

Email Marketing:

By subscribing you agree to receiving newsletters, updates,promotional materials and other related book content. Your email information is kept confidential, and we do not share, sell, or trade with third-parties. You have the option of unsubscribing from our email list anytime.

GDPR:

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not send misleading information. Should you no longer want to receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing. 

Security:

 The security of your personal information is important. However, no method of relaying on the internet is completely secure, and we can not guarantee absolute security of your personal information. You agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosed information through our website without our knowledge.

For any questions or comments regarding this policy please contact me at throneofbooksandme@gmail.com